X

RGPD

DATA PROTECTION CHARTER

Our company pays particular attention to the protection of the personal data of its customers. Therefore, we undertake to respect the law called “Informatique et Libertés” n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, modified by the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of personal data. The commitments, described in this charter of protection of personal data, respond to the values ​​and principles of behavior of our company.

By using our site and the applications made available to you, you agree to the collection and use of your personal data in the manner described in this Data Protection Charter.

1- SCOPE

This Data Protection Charter describes how our company processes your personal data when you use our website and our applications at your disposal. Our charter also covers other channels for collecting your personal data, especially in the store or on the phone when you contact our services.

2- YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO BETTER SERVE YOU

Our company is responsible for all processing of your personal data falling within the scope of application mentioned above:

In the context of these treatments, your collected data may be, in particular, the following:

– your first name, last name, address, e-mail, phone;
– your location data;
– your billing and / or delivery address;
– your financial information (eg your bank references …);
– IP / Mac address;
– cookies cookies;
– connection and navigation data;
– the history of your purchases of products and services from our company;
– other information that you wish to communicate to us.

Be aware that some data is collected automatically because of your actions on our site.

Why this collection of your data?

For the following purposes, we ask for your consent:

– commercial surveys (eg sending catalogs)
– targeted advertising (see Cookie Policy);
– participation in a quiz;
– fidelity program management ……..;
– management of customer opinions on our products;
– special offers, promotions, coupons and warranties;
– newsletter;
– geolocation;
– satisfaction surveys.

For the following purposes, your data is processed as part of an execution of the contract binding you to our company and to better manage our customer relationship:

– any purchase from our company (including in store or online);
– shopping list;
– the delivery ;
– mounting ;
– billing;
– contact with our customer service (to answer your requests);
– and other services and services that we make available to you.

The ways of collecting your personal data are:

On the occasion of any purchase of a product or a service, this data can be collected directly by a collaborator.

 

3. CONSERVATION OF YOUR DATA ACCORDING TO A DETERMINED DURATION

Your personal data is kept for the time necessary to fulfill the objective pursued during their collection. They will then be archived with restricted access for an additional duration in relation to the periods of prescription and legal retention for strictly limited reasons and authorized by law. They will then be deleted. Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the objective pursued during their collection. They will then be archived with restricted access for an additional duration in relation to the periods of prescription and legal retention for strictly limited reasons and authorized by law. They will then be deleted.

4. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

Our company does not disclose your personal data to other companies for marketing purposes. Sometimes we use the services of other companies to serve you even better. Some of your information is then transmitted to entities or subcontractor companies for the performance of your services, but always with administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect against any unlawful disclosure, use, modification and destruction. by third parties. We are committed to providing appropriate security controls to protect your personal data against any foreseeable danger. The protection of our customers’ data is a priority for our company, which will follow the changes in French and European regulations.

Our site may contain links to other websites that we do not own or operate. To the extent that linked sites are not part of our company, we do not control them and we are not responsible for their content, products, services or policies and privacy practices. Nevertheless, our company is committed to providing you with trusted partners.

We are committed to protecting the security, privacy and integrity of your personal data collected through technical and organizational measures.

5. MANAGING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You are the master of your personal data

You have access to your personal data and you can request their update, modification or deletion at any time.

Your rights regarding the protection of your data

In accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” n ° 78-17 of January 6th, modified by the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27th, 2016 relative to the protection of the personal data (said RGPD), you have several rights for the managing your data.

The right of access: You can ask us to obtain confirmation that personal data concerning you are or are not processed by us. If they are, you can request a copy.
Right of rectification: The right to ask us to modify your inaccurate information on its database.
The right to erase your information contained in our databases.
The right of opposition and withdrawal of consent: You wish not to or no longer appear on a file of our databases, you can by exercising one of these rights and at any time.
The right to limit treatment: You can request the suspension of a treatment concerning the time of an audit (example: for the exercise of the right of opposition, we must check if legitimate reasons would justify the continuation of the treatment) .
The right to portability You may obtain that your personal data be transmitted, in a structured, commonly used and readable format for the computer, to us or to another controller, where technically possible.
The right to set guidelines for the fate of our data after death: Without direction from you, after a certain period of inactivity, we delete your data. Nevertheless, your heirs may, after your death, exercise the rights to your data.
The right to lodge a claim with the CNIL: You can lodge a complaint if you consider that the processing of your personal data constitutes a violation of the regulations. If you wish to have additional information about your rights, and more specifically about this right, visit the CNIL website.

Contact for the exercise of your rights

For any question relating to this charter or the exercise of your rights, you can send us in accordance with the regulations, an application accompanied by a valid proof of identity:

– By mail to the following address:

LANDA
RGPD service
Pierre Curie Street – ZI du Planty
La Guyonnière
85607 MONTAIGU CEDEX

– E-mail to: rgpd@landasas.com

6. UPDATING OUR DATA PROTECTION CHARTER

This charter may be updated periodically and without notice. Any changes take effect immediately from the publication of the new charter on our site. However, we use your personal data in accordance with the Charter in force at the time you submit the data. We will notify you of any material changes to our charter and will seek your consent if necessary and impact the purpose of collecting your personal data. In order to always comply with the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, this charter is regularly reviewed by our services.

7. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

This charter relating to the protection of your personal data is governed by French law and any dispute about it will fall under the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts.